skip navigation

Fall 2018 High School Captains

By GPS Media, 10/10/18, 2:45PM EDT

Share

Over 50 players Varsity Captains

October 10th, 2018, Waltham, MA;  Part two of our High School series sees us acknowledge our GPS players who have been named Varsity Captains for the 2018 season!

At GPS we pride ourselves in not only producing players of exceptional athletic ability but also exceptional character. We are as interested in developing and producing competent young adults who are ready to take on the world as we are about top talent.

"Being selected to Captain your high school at the varsity level is a tremendous achievement," said GPS Director of Coaching Peter Bradley. "Captains must display strong leadership skills and strength of character and we're delighted so many GPS players have been recognized for this," added Bradley.

In total, GPS MA has over 50 players currently named captain for their high school.

GPS is will be hosting tryouts across the state next month for our Premier teams.  For more information please click here.

Don’t see your name on the list? Email Zachary Starr (zstarr@globalpremiersoccer.com) to feature.

First Name Last Name Gender Region High School
William Anastos Male NPL/State Elite Norwell HS
Shelly Belcher Female NPL/State Elite norton high school
Keira Bergeron Female Central Tantasqua Regional High School
Tommy Boukouvalas Male NPL/State Elite Westwood HS
Jason Brodeur Male NPL/State Elite Whitman Hanson regional high school
Augusta Claire Burhans Female NPL/State Elite Winchester High School
Jack Cloherty Male NPL/State Elite Roxbury Latin School
Cassidy Collins Female Metro North Wilmington High School
Lauren Davis Female NPL/State Elite Quabbin Regional
Jennifer Diamond Female NPL/State Elite Millbury Memorial High School
Abigail Dobies Female NPL/State Elite Newton North High School
Mikayla Dresser Female NPL/State Elite Framingham High School
Laura Dunderdale Female Central Algonquin Regional High School
Kate Falvey Female Galway Hingham
Jarrod Fournier Male Central Leominster
Owen Frank Male NPL/State Elite Grafton High School
Daniel Freedman Male Central Bancroft School
Gage Fuller Male NPL/State Elite Wayland High School
Samuel Gunsalus Male Central Montachusett regional vocational technical high school
Adrian Hadley Male NPL/State Elite Weston Ma HS
Kayla Jose Female NPL/State Elite Reading Memorial High School
Ethan Kantor Male NPL/State Elite Sharon High School
Nathan Keith Male West Palmer HS
Ryan Knight Male Central Bedford High School
Audrey Lavey Female Boston Newton South High School
Makendra Looney Female NPL/State Elite Dracut High school
Jack Loud Male West Pioneer Valley Regional
Elias Maiza Male NPL/State Elite International School of Boston
Alex McMorrow Male NPL/State Elite Concord-Carlisle Regional HS
Sam Meiselman Male NPL/State Elite Newton North
James Michielli Male NPL/State Elite Worcester Academy
Sarah Milne Female Metro North Innovation Academy
Avery Mohan Female Boston Wellesley High School
Caitlin Moriaty Female Galway Braintree
Brenner Morton Male NPL/State Elite St. Paul's School
John Muckstadt Male NPL/State Elite Dover-Sherborn Regional High School
Shawn Murphy Male Central Marianapolis Prep
Patrick Murphy-Putnam Male NPL/State Elite Boston Latin Academy
Laura O'Hanlon Female South Shore Milton HS
Fabian Ponce de Leon Male South Shore Stoughton High School
Josh Quirk Male NPL/State Elite Middlesex School
Rachel Regan Female Galway Cohasset
Madeline Riordan Female South Shore Milton HS
Christian Rufo Male NPL/State Elite Needham High School
Madeleine Schleinitz Female NPL/State Elite Uxbridge HS
Shayla Seymour Female Central Blackstone Valley Tech
Ben Shumway Male NPL/State Elite Dedham High School
Liliana Silva Female NPL/State Elite Grafton High School
Grace Starner Female Central Hudson High School
Connor Stephan Male Central Bedford High School
Grace Stickel Female Central Westford Academy
Ariel Velasquez Male Central Ayer Shirley Regional High School
Brennan White Male NPL/State Elite Medfield High School
Lauryn Davis Female NPL/State Elite Quabbin Regional High School
Madeline Riordan Female South Coast Milton High School
Laura O'Hanlon Female NPL/State Elite Milton High School
Harrison Burke Male South Coast Old Rochester Regional
Owen Ribeiro Male South Coast Dartmouth High School
Paige Tolan Female South Coast Taunton High School